Special Appointments:

Webmaster............................................. Bonnie Hodge

Crafts Chairman........................................Sharon Salito

Flag Salute.......................................Monthly Volunteer

Luncheon Reservations................................ (needed)

Hostesses / Luncheon Coordinator....... ....Loretta Hauk

Piano Music - Birthday / Songs..................... (needed)

President's Special Project: ............................... T B A

Member Donations........................................ (needed)

Necrology...................................................... (needed)

President’s Scrap Book................................. (needed)

Tree Planting Ceremony........ "Been There, Done That"

                                            a.k.a.    all Past Presidents

Yearbook Chairmen ...................................... (needed)

Grapevine Editor ........................................... Sue Poso

Nominating Committee................................... (needed)

        ____________ and ____________ ...... (needed)

 

Telephone Committee:           ........................ (needed)

        ____________ and ____________ ...... (needed)
        ____________ and ____________
 ...... (needed)

Executive Board
 for 2017-2018 Club Year

 

Center front: President Jan Fuller,

with her officers and board members,

 always welcome new and existing members

Executive Board:

Elected Board Members:

PRESIDENT 2017-2018 .............................. Jan Fuller

1st VP / Dean ...........................................Kathy Dyche

co-2nd VP – Membership .................... Betty Bushman
                       ..................................... & Mary Filippelli

3rd VP / Fundraising ..........................Mauryne Fenton

                      ..................................... & Marly Mattson

Recording Secretary ............................. Norma Selser

Financial Secretary .............................. Irene Charette

Treasurer ................................................Betty Nicoles

Non-Elected Board Members:

Corresponding Secretary ........................Sharon Portz

Parliamentarian ..............................Lynne Youngstrom

Financial Reviewer ..............................Sarah Eichhorn

Budget Director ..........................................Lisa Brown

Evening Section .................................... Marly Mattson

co-Programs Coordinators............Brenda Householder
                     ...................................... & Joan Crawford

co-Communications Chairmen ..Sue Poso & Gary North

Committee Chairmen:

ARTS DEPT.

   Fine Arts & Photography Show.............Bonnie Hodge

CONSERVATION DEPT.

  Conservation &  Pennies for Pines........ Donna Cutler

EDUCATION DEPT.

  Co-Head Start..................Joan Crawford & Cindy Wirth

  H.O.B.Y..................................Rosa Trevino-Martensen

  Becky Hardy Most Improved Student Award
        
................................................................(Needed)

  Scholarships .......................................... Marly Mattson

 

HOME LIFE DEPT.

  Women’s Health...............................Lynne Youngstrom

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS DEPT.

  Pull Tabs - Ronald McDonald House . ..Phyllis Blackey

  Club Historian...........................................Sharon Salito

  

Nothing is too heavy for those who have wings!

   Rancho Cucamonga Woman's Club
2017 - 2018 Officers & Chairmen

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to RCWC Welcome  Page        Return to Member Clubs Page       

Return to District Home Page